Ride Leader is Trevor Shaw (change from Simon Hamilton-Smith).
Route is
Wellesbourne, Walton, Pillerton Priors, Fulready,
Whatcote, Brailes. Traitors Ford, Leys Farm,
Lunch at Pear Tree Inn- Hook Norton * (it is next door to the brewery
Sibford Ferris, Shutford, Epwell, Middle Tysoe, Oxhill, Pillerton Priors,
Walton, Wellesbourne
Approx 43 miles, Approx 1600ft ascent
Lunch will NOT now be at the Hook Norton brewery as the menu was a bit limited from a cyclist's perspective, and unlike the Brewery they also have outside seating we may be able to use
* BEFORE WE SET OFF I NEED TO KNOW WHAT YOU WANT FOR LUNCH FROM THEIR MENU.
I WILL HAVE A COPY YOU CAN LOOK AT AND SELECT FROM , I WILL THEN PHONE AHEAD WITH OUR SELECTION