Ride Leader - Mike Massey
The route for Thursday is: out via Sherbourne, Hampton on the Hill, Beausale, Baddesley Clinton and Dorridge to lunch at the Manor Tea Rooms at Earlswood lakes. Returning by Danzey Green, Morton Bagot, Great Alne, Wilmcote and Snitterfield.
52 miles and 2,200ft of elevation.