Ride Leader - Gordon Matthew
54 miles, 2200 feet climbing with lunch stop @ The Potted Pantry in Blackminster @ halfway point
This is a rolling route with no major climb as we recover from our weekend endeavours!
We go from Wellesbourne to Kineton then Pillerton Priors, Halford, Ilmington, Mickleton, Honeybourne & Blackminster for lunch at approx. 27 miles. After lunch we return via the Littleton’s, Bidford, Alcester, Great Alne, Wilmcote, Pathlow and Ingon Lane before the usual finish through Hampton Lucy.