Ride Leader - Steve Kirk
38 miles and no major climbs - elevation is 408m.
The route is:
Wellesbourne – Ashorne – Chesterton – Harbury – Bishops Itchington – Knightcote – Temple Herdwyke – Radway – Tysoe – Whatcote – Fulready – Pillerton Priors – Kineton – Moreton Paddox – Wellesbourne
Optional café stop at Garden Shed afterwards.