Ride Leader - Kevin McFall
Route for Thursday 16th:
Wellesboune-Lighthorne- Chesterton Windmill-Bishops Itchington-Fenny Compton-Farnborough-Arlescote-Compton Wynyates-Whatcote-Oxhill-Tysoes-Pillerton Priors-Walton-Wellesbourne
Just over 45miles-Lunch/Refreshments Monkey Bean (25miles)
454M climbing -(Most of the climbing done by this stage)-Freewheel/Big-ring back to Wellesbourne?!
Weather looking Vgood for now!
10.30 usual start!