Ride Leader - Ashley Sherren
Wellesbourne > Kineton (via Compton Verney) > Northend > Fenny Compton > Wormleighton > Upper Boddington > Priors Hardwick > Marston Doles > Chapel Green > Napton > Broadwell > Kites Hardwick
Lunch stop at Waterside Restaurant, Draycote Water at approx. 32 miles
Kites Hardwick > Long Itchington > Bascote > Bascote Heath > Harbury > Newbold Pacey > Wellesbourne
Approx. 49 miles with 1680ft of ascent
Link to route: https://connect.garmin.com/modern/course/153738268