Ride Leader - Paul Meade
53 miles, 717m (2,350ft). Lunch is at The Old Mill Coffee House, 7 West St.Chipping Norton (about 31 miles with roughly two-thirds of the climbing done).
Route: Pillerton Priors, Halford, Armscote, Blackwell, Darlingscott, Charingworth, Paxford, Draycott, Aston Magna, Batsford, Moreton, Evenlode, Adlestrop, Daylesford, Kingham, Churchill, Chipping Norton (lunch).
Over Norton, Great Rollright, Traitors Ford (hopefully at low tide), Lower Brailes, left to Upper Brailes and right to Whatcote; Fulready, Pillerton Priors and Wellesbourne.
GPX File: https://connect.garmin.com/modern/course/181457739