Ride leader Ian Brooks
Previous posted route updated (apologies for any confusion!) to facilitate a joint lunch stop at Boar's Head Hampton Lucy
Part `A` - 18.5 miles 913ft
Moreton Paddox, Lighthorne, Chesterton, Bromson Hill, M40, Watchbury Hill, Barford, Sherbourne, Hampton Lucy (Boards Head)
Part `B` - 12 miles 353 ft
Charlecote, Tiddington, Stratford &, Loxley